Biography  

Biography

Date of Birth
26 June 1993, Boca Raton, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Ariana Grande-Butera

Nickname
Ari
Little Red
Riri

Height
5' 0¼" (1.53 m)

Mini Biography

Ariana is a singer and lyricist who was born and grew up in Boca Raton, Florida, but moved to Los Angeles when she received the role of Cat Valentine in Nickelodeon's 'Victorious', along with Victoria Justice and Elizabeth Gillies. Ariana's older half-brother, Frankie, is the only son of his and Ariana's mother, Joan Grande. Ariana has a love for fauna and has her own dog, Cocoa.

She is currently in a long-distance relationship with Janoskian heart-throb Jai Brooks. However, they have started to see much more of each other recently as Jai has been on tour with the other Janoskian members on their 'NotABoyband' tour.

Ari is most famous for her role in 'Victorious' as Cat Valentine. She's made music videos for two of her own songs, 'Put Your Hearts Up' and 'The Way'.